Skip to product information
1 of 2

BIZGRAM

Startech 3m 50 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cord LC-ST OFNP

Startech 3m 50 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cord LC-ST OFNP

Regular price $51.31 SGD
Regular price Sale price $51.31 SGD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

About this item

  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc.
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable / 3m 50/125 Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc.
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications

From the manufacturer

Overview

The 50FIBPLCST3 3m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.


Applications

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

Can be used in air ducts and plenums where CMP fire rating is required.

Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications.

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission.

Broadband systems.

Telecommunication/Data communication.

Features

  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating




View full details
  • Shipping

    Share the details of your shipping policy.

  • Returns

    Share the details of your return policy.

Image with text

Pair text with an image

Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or artist. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

Image with text

Pair text with an image to provide extra information about your brand or collections.