Skip to product information
1 of 5

BIZGRAM

Startech Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver | SFP10GZREMST

Startech Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver | SFP10GZREMST

Regular price $2,810.19 SGD
Regular price Sale price $2,810.19 SGD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ZR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 80km - 1550nm - DDM

 

  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-ZR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver reliable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-ZR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1550nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 80km (49.7mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Dell EMC routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
  • THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this SFP module is backed for life (lifetime of module, not network switch), including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.

The SFP10GZREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Share the details of your shipping policy.

  • Returns

    Share the details of your return policy.

Image with text

Pair text with an image

Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or artist. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

Image with text

Pair text with an image to provide extra information about your brand or collections.