Skip to product information
1 of 6

BIZGRAM

Startech Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D Compatible 1000Base-BX40 Downstream| SFP1GBX40DES

Startech Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D Compatible 1000Base-BX40 Downstream| SFP1GBX40DES

Regular price $306.45 SGD
Regular price Sale price $306.45 SGD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

 

  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-1G-BX40-D COMPATIBLE: 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver reliable 1GbE connectivity
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 1 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-D | 1Gbps | 1G Bi-Directional Downstream | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1490nmTx/1310nmRx | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • PROGRAMMED & TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with Dell EMC routers and switches. MSA Compliant with DDM that reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this SFP module is backed for life (lifetime of module, not network switch), including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
View full details
  • Shipping

    Share the details of your shipping policy.

  • Returns

    Share the details of your return policy.

Image with text

Pair text with an image

Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or artist. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

Image with text

Pair text with an image to provide extra information about your brand or collections.