Skip to product information
1 of 2

BIZGRAM

Startech 15m 50/125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Cable | 50FIBLCLC15

Startech 15m 50/125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Cable | 50FIBLCLC15

Regular price $48.50 SGD
Regular price Sale price $48.50 SGD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 15 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCLC15
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.


Applications

  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty
Lifetime

Connector(s)
Connector A
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex
Connector B
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex

Environmental
Humidity
0~90% RH
Operating Temperature
-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature
-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)

Hardware
Fire Rating
LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size
50/125

Packaging Information
Package Height
1.6 in [41.0 mm]
Package Length
8.7 in [22.0 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight
7.3 oz [207.0 g]
Package Width
7.9 in [20.0 cm]
Package Quantity
1

Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
10Gbps
Cable Rating
1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification
OM2
Type
Multi Mode

Physical Characteristics
Product Height
0.0 in [0.0 mm]
Weight of Product
7.0 oz [198.0 g]
Product Width
0.0 in [0.0 mm]
Color
Orange
Cable Length
49.2 ft [15 m]
Product Length
49.2 ft [15.0 m]

What's in the Box
Included in Package
1 - 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
View full details
  • Shipping

    Share the details of your shipping policy.

  • Returns

    Share the details of your return policy.

Image with text

Pair text with an image

Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or artist. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

Image with text

Pair text with an image to provide extra information about your brand or collections.